STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS–March 3 & 4

This weekend the State Championships will be held at the

JCC of Scotch Plains
1391 Martine Ave
Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Ages 13/over: Saturday, March 3
7:15 pm warm up, 8:00 pm meet time (this meet is AT NIGHT)

Ages 12/under: Sunday, March 4
11:45 am warm up, 12:30 pm start

NOT EVERYONE SWIMS IN THIS MEET!!
ONLY the SWIMMERS listed below should attend.
(Every swimmer NOT LISTED is an ALTERNATE and could be called to replace a sick swimmer!!!
If your child CANNOT attend, please let me know ASAP so that I may call an ALTERNATE.)

6/unders
Catherine Martin
Sharon Pan

Aditya Choubey
Kaston Chen

8/unders
Tracy Lu
Shannon Yan
Amanda Pina
Luisa Schoepf
Elizabeth Lackland
Lucia Lu

Corey He
Ryan Park
Jason Zhan
Henry Thai
Arthur Ang

9/10s
Darlene Fung
Jenna Yan
Stephanie Chiu
Kristy Tam
Masha Volski

Saahil Kamulkar
Sam Zhang
Tyler Wu
Brendan Tang
Angelo Velardi
Albert Ang

11/12s
Sabina Jia
Jewel Hu
Erin Pepe
Emily Lam
Brianna Tang
Elizabeth Chiu

Sam Shersher
Peter Wu
Andrew Galarza
Lance Tan
Tommy Fallon

13/14s
Shannon Pepe
Kasia Kumor
Brianna Velardi
Jennifer Burkhart
Maria Rystsov
Rachael Hoffman

Patrick Osiadacz
Jack Chiu
Gary Xian
Nicolas Gurrieri
Daniel Galarza
Enzo Butrico

15/18s
Amy Zinsky
Maggie Valentino
Anna Volski
Alina Herzberg
Cristina Butrico
Bridget Pepe

Thomas Lewandowski
Jake Cotov
Matt Cotov
Anindya Mehta
Charlie Butrico
Chris Stankiewicz
John Lewandowski

Advertisements

Meet Results — HealthQuest v.s. Middlesex, Feb 26, 2012

 
 
  Time   F/P/S   Name   Age   Place   Points   Improv
Event # 1 Women 100 IM 8 & Under
  1:43.23Y   F   Schoepf, Luisa M.   8       -0.73
  1:49.91Y   F   Lu, Lucia   8       2.15
  2:03.04Y   F   Bennett, Lilly   7      
 
 
Event # 2 Men 100 IM 8 & Under
  1:33.43Y   F   Thai, Henry   8       -4.18
  1:34.87Y   F   Ang, Arthur   8       -2.52
  1:40.08Y   F   Park, Ryan   8       1.39
 
 
Event # 3 Women 100 IM 9-10
  1:42.33Y   F   Volski, Masha   9       2.34
  1:48.25Y   F   Kasibhatla, Eesha   9       1.11
  2:09.48Y   F   Yalgi, Sneha   9      
 
 
Event # 4 Men 100 IM 9-10
  1:32.81Y   F   Zhang, Samuel   9       4.52
  1:33.33Y   F   Hsieh, Derek   9       -1.39
  1:35.78Y   F   Wu, Tyler   9       5.11
 
 
Event # 5 Women 100 IM 11-12
  1:19.84Y   F   Jia, Sabina   11       0.23
  1:25.27Y   F   Lam, Emily   11       2.24
 
 
Event # 6 Men 100 IM 11-12
  1:17.61Y   F   Fallon, Tommy   12       0.46
  1:30.00Y   F   Wu, Peter   11      
  1:31.07Y   F   Tan, Dean   11       -0.61
 
 
Event # 11 Women 25 Free 6 & Under
  23.34Y   F   Pan, Sharon   6       -1.25
  23.98Y   F   Martin, Catherine   5       -2.33
  25.54Y   F   Park, Jessica   6       0.20
  39.96Y   F   Milcsik, Kaitlyn   6       3.86
 
 
Event # 12 Men 25 Free 6 & Under
  21.24Y   F   Rathi, Keshav   6       -9.33
  24.04Y   F   Choubey, Aditya   5       -0.44
  27.81Y   F   Niu, Max   5       -2.35
  28.74Y   F   Jagtap, Jeet   5       -3.16
  43.46Y   F   Chen, Kaston   5       20.84
 
 
Event # 13 Women 25 Free 8 & Under
  17.74Y   F   Pina, Amanda   8       0.77
  18.75Y   F   Lackland, Elizabeth   8       1.99
  19.57Y   F   Kasibhatla, Nihita   7       -0.67
  20.56Y   F   Best, Faith   7       0.31
  20.67Y   F   Wang, Kimberly   7       -0.78
  21.25Y   F   Gandluru, Preethi   8       2.42
  22.34Y   F   Best, Hope   7       2.10
  23.63Y   F   Aduba, Shreya   8      
  24.84Y   F   Bapta, Manushri   8       -1.94
  24.90Y   F   Zhang, Grace   8       1.96
  25.06Y   F   Friedman, Laila   7       -1.97
 
 
Event # 14 Men 25 Free 8 & Under
  15.73Y   F   Thai, Henry   8       -0.15
  16.50Y   F   He, Corey   7       0.42
  19.29Y   F   Zhan, Jason   7       -0.55
  19.38Y   F   Chanthan, Pranav   8       -0.32
  19.75Y   F   Sarkar, Eeeheet   8       -0.57
  22.13Y   F   Moon, Alex   7       0.60
  24.83Y   F   Kamulkar, Arnav   7       2.23
  28.14Y   F   Martin, Nicholas   7       6.40
 
 
Event # 15 Women 50 Free 9-10
  38.95Y   F   Volski, Masha   9       1.86
  41.18Y   F   Levi-Sanchez, Taina   9       0.75
  49.87Y   F   Ju, Stephanie   9       1.29
  50.58Y   F   Yalgi, Sneha   9       4.62
  59.95Y   F   Saxena, Kriti   9       3.52
 
 
Event # 16 Men 50 Free 9-10
  37.24Y   F   Kamulkar, Saahil   9       -0.03
  39.75Y   F   Velardi, Angelo   10       2.46
  42.67Y   F   Savla, Rohan   9       1.52
  44.18Y   F   Galster, Collin   9       -0.92
  44.59Y   F   Milcsik, Matt   10       -0.99
  46.00Y   F   Geng, Henry   9       4.98
  46.88Y   F   Yan, Andrew   9       -0.82
  51.01Y   F   barskiy, Nicholas   9      
 
 
Event # 17 Women 50 Free 11-12
  34.13Y   F   Galster, Sydney   11       0.91
  35.20Y   F   Lam, Emily   11       2.41
  35.45Y   F   McCarthy, Katie   12       -0.19
  36.71Y   F   Paltz, Kim   12       0.75
  37.79Y   F   Chanti, Anu   11       -3.27
 
 
                                                                                                                                       
Event # 18 Men 50 Free 11-12
  36.41Y   F   Tan, Dean   11       1.57
  44.52Y   F   Shek, Nathan   11       2.07
 
 
Event # 23 Women 25 Back 6 & Under
  28.63Y   F   Sudhakar, Esha   6       -6.66
  29.08Y   F   Martin, Catherine   5       0.88
  29.86Y   F   Pan, Sharon   6       0.97
  30.94Y   F   Park, Jessica   6       1.35
  42.14Y   F   Milcsik, Kaitlyn   6       -0.77
 
 
Event # 24 Men 25 Back 6 & Under
  25.52Y   F   Chen, Kaston   5       -2.84
  27.72Y   F   Choubey, Aditya   5       -0.92
  28.86Y   F   Niu, Max   5       -4.97
  35.88Y   F   Jagtap, Jeet   5       -2.18
 
 
Event # 25 Women 25 Back 8 & Under
  20.16Y   F   Lackland, Elizabeth   8       -1.18
  21.12Y   F   Schoepf, Luisa M.   8       0.99
  22.07Y   F   Wang, Kimberly   7       -1.59
  25.20Y   F   Bennett, Lilly   7       3.41
  26.50Y   F   Best, Faith   7       -2.57
  28.26Y   F   Bapta, Manushri   8       -1.04
 
 
Event # 26 Men 25 Back 8 & Under
  20.01Y   F   Thai, Henry   8       -0.55
  20.26Y   F   He, Corey   7       1.41
  23.89Y   F   Chanthan, Pranav   8      
  24.80Y   F   Martin, Nicholas   7       -1.72
  25.04Y   F   Niu, Edmond   7       0.82
  31.55Y   F   Tam, Ethan   7       -2.78
 
 
Event # 27 Women 50 Back 9-10
  48.72Y   F   Ju, Stephanie   9       -1.38
  49.18Y   F   Levi-Sanchez, Taina   9       -3.29
  59.89Y   F   Paltz, Katie   10       2.82
  1:03.20Y   F   Saxena, Kriti   9      
 
 
Event # 28 Men 50 Back 9-10
  42.60Y   F   Kamulkar, Saahil   9       -1.75
  44.48Y   F   Velardi, Angelo   10       -1.28
  44.75Y   F   Hsieh, Derek   9       1.47
  52.96Y   F   Geng, Henry   9       4.17
  54.38Y   F   Galster, Collin   9       -1.40
  55.81Y   F   Yan, Andrew   9       -2.89
 
 
Event # 29 Women 50 Back 11-12
  38.94Y   F   Hu, Jewel   11       0.07
  40.97Y   F   Galster, Sydney   11       -0.39
  44.49Y   F   McCarthy, Katie   12       0.72
  44.89Y   F   Chanti, Anu   11       -2.22
 
 
Event # 30 Men 50 Back 11-12
  39.55Y   F   Tan, Lance   12       -1.02
 
 
Event # 35 Women 25 Breast 8 & Under
  25.03Y   F   Lu, Lucia   8       -0.12
  26.24Y   F   Kasibhatla, Nihita   7       0.89
  27.46Y   F   Pina, Amanda   8       -0.07
  30.59Y   F   Zhang, Grace   8       -6.96
  30.60Y   F   Friedman, Laila   7       -0.98
 
 
Event # 36 Men 25 Breast 8 & Under
  22.39Y   F   Ang, Arthur   8       0.01
  26.60Y   F   Zhan, Jason   7       -0.29
  27.41Y   F   Sarkar, Eeeheet   8      
  28.40Y   F   Moon, Alex   7       -4.13
  29.64Y   F   Kamulkar, Arnav   7      
  36.95Y   F   Tam, Ethan   7       -2.06
 
 
Event # 37 Women 50 Breast 9-10
  46.73Y   F   Tam, Kristy   9       -3.35
  48.52Y   F   Kasibhatla, Eesha   9       0.18
  59.09Y   F   Paltz, Katie   10       3.39
 
 
Event # 38 Men 50 Breast 9-10
  45.28Y   F   Zhang, Samuel   9       2.33
  48.03Y   F   Ang, Albert   10       -0.34
  54.86Y   F   Milcsik, Matt   10       0.57
  56.21Y   F   Savla, Rohan   9       0.67
  1:04.20Y   F   barskiy, Nicholas   9      
 
 
Event # 39 Women 50 Breast 11-12
  45.49Y   F   Paltz, Kim   12       1.17
 
 
Event # 40 Men 50 Breast 11-12
  43.62Y   F   Wu, Peter   11       0.72
  44.46Y   F   Tan, Lance   12       0.90
  58.15Y   F   Shek, Nathan   11       0.48
 
 
                                                                                                                                       
Event # 45 Women 25 Fly 8 & Under
  23.66Y   F   Gandluru, Preethi   8       0.37
  29.25Y   F   Best, Hope   7       0.88
  33.63Y   F   Aduba, Shreya   8      
 
 
Event # 46 Men 25 Fly 8 & Under
  22.25Y   F   Park, Ryan   8       1.63
  23.23Y   F   Niu, Edmond   7       -1.79
  33.40Y   F   Geng, Derek   7      
 
 
Event # 47 Women 50 Fly 9-10
  42.71Y   F   Tam, Kristy   9      
  1:10.75Y   F   Yalgi, Sneha   9       6.25
 
 
Event # 48 Men 50 Fly 9-10
  44.98Y   F   Wu, Tyler   9       3.13
  47.99Y   F   Ang, Albert   10       3.81
 
 
Event # 49 Women 50 Fly 11-12
  36.60Y   F   Jia, Sabina   11       0.52
  41.94Y   F   Hu, Jewel   11       0.97
  49.29Y   F   Chanti, Anu   11       -2.70
 
 
Event # 50 Men 50 Fly 11-12
  36.03Y   F   Fallon, Tommy   12       2.84
 
 
 
 

HEALTHQUEST MEET-12/unders ONLY

Sun, February 26
11 am WARM UP
11:30 am MEET TIME

310 Route 31 N
Flemington, NJ 08822