2014-2015 BLUE DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM

(Practice begins 10/15; registration begins 10/19)

6/under Girls

Victoria Zhang

Fiona Xu

Jaslyn Chen

Charlotte Szucbelek

Lia Filipelli

Madeline Edmondson

Sophia Wu

Kaylie Gao

Vivian Yu

6/under Boys

Braden Michaels

Matthew Jelleme

Matthew Lee

Lucas Malamug

Sean Stanik

Jonathon Jiang

8/under Girls

Emily Jelleme

Brianna Li

Sophia Chen

Cindy Song

Grace Best

Kaylee Sahadi

Chen Chen

8/under Boys

Kaston Chen

Max Niu

Sarung Patkar

Matthew Robertson

Luke Tan

Justin Jiang

Oliver Collin

Chris Wu

Albert Zhang

Sounak Bagchi

9/10 Girls

Hope Best

Faith Best

Lauren DiStefano

Lauren Li

Mirika Jampudi

Nihita Kasibhatla

Sanya Kataria

Jenna DeVizio

Aliya Bilmoria

Emily Chen

Sharon Pan

Lauren Carlin

Anushree Ghate

Lilly Bennett

Nicole Filipelli

Aasha Yeluri

Katrina Demkowicz

Sanah Menon

Kaitlyn Milcsik

Sienna Oliverikuhnle

Sarina Oliverikuhnle

Shannon Welsh

9/10 Boys

Edmond Niu

Ishan Kataria

Isaac Chen

Chris DeVizio

Marcus Melamug

Ethan Tam

Ethan Lee

Kevin Song

Alex Moon

Nicholas Robertson

Soham Chawathe

Marc Vaz

Dhruv Shidhaye

11/12 Girls

Nikita Khapre

Preethi Gandluru

Lucia Lu

MaryKate McCunney

Kristy Tam

Ayushi Gupta

Molly Rubin

Amanda Hernandez

Elizabeth Lackland

Rishi Yadav

Lara Vaz

Tara Ghorpadkar

Eesha Kasibhatla

Jessica Andrade

Ericka Paredes

11/12 Boys

Pranav Chanthan

Joey DeVizio

Ben Mumau

Tanuj Vemuri

Chris Cheng

Nick Barskiy

Dhruv Iyengar

Nicolas Malamug

Neel Shejwalkar

Chase DeJonge

13/14 Girls

Regina Wilcox

Sarah Jeney

Nyoma Aneja

Marisa Shinal

Kathryn Carlin

Keira Welsh

Manasi Narayan

13/14 Boys

Ketan Honrao

Angelo Velardi

Nathan Shek

Matt Milcsik

Avi Sura

15/18 Girls

Maggie O’Connell

Erin Welsh

Alex Spark

Kimmy Paltz

Brianna Velardi

Stephanie Kontra

Shreya Airen

Shivani Gokhale

Grace Chung

Jen Burkhart

15/18 Boys

Jack Chiu

Michael Rothschild

Zachary Kibel

Jason Yang

Chris Milcsik

Patrick Osiadacz

Nicholas Anan

Peter Conroy

Rajat Arora

2014-2015 TRAINING TEAM

(Mon/Wed, 7:20-8:15 pm, 10/27-12/17; NO MEETS; First 25 to sign up

get in; REGISTRATION begins 10/22)

Benjamin Shen

Rohan Shrivastava

Matteo Oliverikuhnle

Giovanni Oliverikuhnle

Siya Patel

Anika Bhatnagar

Ethan Pan

Heidi Pan

Keefer Kahli

Arushi Bhattacharya

Adam Jiang

Brian Jiang

Ian Lugo

Phillippe Bahier

Harsh Naik

Rhea Sansguiri

Bianca Vadeglesias

Andrew Shen

Anurag Bheemreddy

Anudeep Bheemreddy

Camilla Bastidas

Raghav Krishnan

Ishan Karla

Purad Mohanty

Swapheil Singh

Khushi Shah

Shamanth Rao

Raymond Law

Rohan Yadav

Sebastian Pata

Tej Soni

Ayaan Qayyum

Jayprakash Patel

Jessie Li

Anushika Sathuvali

Archisha Sharma

Alissa Ye

Harsh Nihalani

Devin DeJonge

Advertisements

WILL THE POOL EVER OPEN???

The pool is STILL not finished. Keep checking this space for updates, but it looks like TRY-OUTS have been moved ANOTHER week.

A-M——October 13
N-Z——October 14

I am HOPING that maybe we can start next Wednesday, but I just know that I am reaching for the stars.–Coach Laurie